The National Senior Softball Hall of Fame Online www.seniorsoftballhof.org


Home Tab: Links to the homepage of the site.
nomineesunselected.gif (1432 bytes)
Inductees Tab: All current members.
Requirements Tab: What critera are used for selection.
Nomination Forms Tab: To submit a player for nomination.
linksunselected.gif (1075 bytes)

Inductees Listed Alphabeticaly

Name Location Year
Tom Abramouski Coconut Grove, FL 1998
Charlie Adams Hayward, CA 1999
Charlie Adcock Snellville, GA 1999
Eddie Arevalos San Antonio, TX 1998
Everet Arnold Katonah, NY 1997
Glen Bailey Laurel, MD 1996
Sidney Bailey Mt. Airy, MD 1996
Skip Baldwin Dallas, TX 1999
Danny Ballard Kingsport, TN 1996
Carlos Becerra Placentia, CA 1997
Bob Beckner Harrisburg, NC 1996
Jim Bender North Palm Beach, FL 2000
Earl Berryman Edgewood, KY 1996
Pat Bidelman Nokomis, FL 1997
Winkey Blackman Marietta, GA 1998
Pat Blackmon Purcellville, VA 2000
Don Blanchard Grand Prairie, TX 1999
Tom Bowers Sterling, VA 1998
Raymond Brown Covington, KY 1996
Joe Brownholtz Miami, FL 1999
Don Buckley Centreville, VA 1998
Cronin Byrd Falls Church, VA 1999
Dave Byrd Winter Haven, FL 1996
Larry Callaway W. Palm Beach, FL 1997
Jim Cary Longview, TX 1997
Tony Castldy Bay Shore, NY 1999
Hoy Casto Venice, FL 1997
John Chacon Newark, CA 1999
John Chadra Sr. Venice, FL 1998
Don Clatterbough Mechanicsville, VA 1997
Henry Cleuss Las Vegas, NV 1998
Dan Collins Oakton, VA 1997
Jerry Conner Midlothian, VA 1996
John Ray Cook Valley, AL 1998
Lout Courtina Coral Gabels, FL 2000
Doc Crismond Ruther Glen, VA 1999
Tommy Cupstid Savannah, GA 1998
Dan Dangleis Las Vegas, NV 1997
John Davide Centereach, NY 1999
Wayne Decatur Fredericksburg, VA 1999
David Decker Lehigh, FL 1998
Ralph Della Vecchia New Port Richey, FL 1997
Richard DeMarco Westminster, CO 1998
Pat Devine Lantana, FL 1999
Tom Dommel Damascus, MD 1997
Tom Douberley Sebastian, FL 1999
Mike Dove Dunkirk, MD 1996
Don Drewes Seminole, FL 1998
Paul Drexler Venice, FL 1997
Dick Ernst Dillsboro, IN 1996
Robert Ezell Los Alamitos, CA 1998
Jeff Farmer Richardson, TX 2000
Dick Fenton Lake Forest, CA 1998
Steve Ferguson Edgewater, MD 1998
Leon Fillmore Texas 1998
Eddie Feigner Ramona, CA 2000
Gary Fitzgerald Greenbelt, MD 1999
Wheeler Fowler Decature, GA 1998
Mickey Gangimi Boynton, GA 1998
Ron Garnett Hebron, KY 1996
Greg Garrett Canyon Country, CA 1999
Charlie Gent Venice, FL 1997
Lou Giovanini Nokomis, FL 1997
Joe Glascock Cedar Grove, IN 1998
Bill Goedde Cincinnati, OH 1997
Ralph Godwin Glen Allen, VA 1996
Don Grimes Rossville, GA 1996
Don Gsell Pompano Beach, FL 1998
Don Guy Palm Springs, CA 1999
George Hadel Mt. Airy, MD 1996
Jerry Hall Dalas, TX 2000
Clyde Harris Boynton Beach, FL 1997
Jack Hatter Ft. Wright, KY 1996
Butch Hayes Walton, KY 1998
Dewain Heath Addison, TX 1999
Charlie Hildebrandt San Mateo, CA 1999
Stephen Hill Los Angelos, CA 1998
Cecil Hock Valrico, FL 1998
Ridge Hooks Spring, TX 1997
Jack Hudson Nokomis, FL 1997
Wayne Hughes Sebastian, FL 1997
Carl Hutzler Oceanside, CA 1999
Charles Ippolito Annandale, VA 1997
Dennis Jackson Myrtle Beach, SC 1998
Joe Jackson Montgomery, TX 1999
Mike Jacobs Gainesville, FL 1999
Bob Johnson Pompano Beach, FL 1999
Chip Jones Bushnell, FL 1998
Bob Kaump Carksbad, CA 1998
Darold Klein Mission Viejo, CA 1998
Bob Kovack Palm Harbor, FL 1998
Darrell Leake Neptune Beach, FL 1997
Richard Lee Baltimore, MD 1997
Al Leightner Annapolis, MD 1998
Bill Lenzi Fredricksburg, VA 1997
Van Lewis Soddy Daisy, TN 1998
Gerald Loeber Locust Valley, NY 1999
Larry Lopez Oakton, VA 1998
Sam Lopiccola St. Clair Shores, MI 1999
Bill Lowry Orlando, FL 1999
David Luke Rotanda West, FL 1998
Shirley Maas Clinton Township, MI 1998
Ken Maas Clinton Township, MI 1998
Bob Mann Arlington, TX 1998
Bill Martin Bowie, MD 1998
Durward Matherly Stafford, VA 1997
Richard Mauer Patchoque, NY 2000
Dan Maus Deerfield, FL 1997
Gerald McAnally Tyler, TX 1999
Roy McKenney Ft. Thomas, KY 1997
Paul McKinney Ft. Oglethorpe, GA 1998
Lowell Metheny Sarasota, FL 1998
Ron Milan Dumfries, VA 1998
Harry Mills China Grove, NC 1996
William Mills Dunkirk, MD 1996
Bob Mitchell Sacramento, CA 1999
Frank Morgan LaMess, CA 1999
Don Neimann Seminole, FL 1998
Jim Nisewonger Duluth, GA 1998
Bud O'Cayce Corpus Christi, TX 2000
Bill Ogden Fairfax, VA 1998
Herb Oliver Chattenooga, TN 1999
Tom Pacl N. Ft. Myers, FL 1996
Tom Palma San Jose, CA 2000
Richard Paviack Centerville, OH 1996
Ron Pearce Yorba Linda, CA 1997
Terry Perryman Moore, OK 1998
Danny Pfister Hollywood, FL 1997
Frank Pilarowski Roseville, MI 1996
Spider Pitzer Westminster, CA 1998
Bob Pollero Pasadena, MD 1996
Don "Boomer" Pressley Elk Grove, CA 1999
Jim Price Baltimore, MD 1996
Ken Puckett Hercules, CA 1997
Grayson Ramsburg Boyds, MD 1996
Max Reed Daytona Beach. FL 1998
Dave Robertson Palm Beach Gardens, FL 1997
John Rogers North Beach, MD 1996
Ed Rose Melbourne, FL 1999
Jim Ron Ketty Venice, FL 1997
Jay Russell Tunnel Hill, GA 2000
Homer Salazar San Antonio, TX 1998
Sam Sapienza South Farmingdale, NY 1998
Forrest Saylor Garden City, MI 1998
Charles Schaen Newark, DL 1998
Len Scheinhoft Miami, FL 1997
Jack Schultz Annandale, VA 1997
Jach Schumacher Port Charlotte, FL 1998
Bill Sellars Burlington, NC 1998
Duf Sfreddo Irvine, CA 1997
Newman Shifflett Fairfax, VA 1997
Darwin Shiflett St. Petersburg, FL 1997
Walt Shroyer Cincinnati, OH 1996
Arden Siegendorf Tallahassee, FL 1997
Bob Silva Sacramento, CA 1997
Freddie Simpson Duncanville, TX 1998
Dan Smith San Jose, CA 1999
Lloyd Smith Lawrenceburg, IN 1998
James Spelbrink Westchester, OH 1996
John Spikerman Houston, TX 1997
Clyde Stafford Ft. Thomas, KY 1998
Bill Steele Berwyn Heights, MD 1996
Jim Stovall Sugarland, TX 1999
Robert Swindle Warrior, AL 1998
Elliot Sylvan Long Island, NY 2000
Terry Tauff Pompano Beach, FL 1998
Harold Tessier Lake Worth, FL 1997
John Teter Melborne, FL 1998
Jim Tetzlaff Grass Valley, CA 1999
R. B. Thomas Jr. Nokesville, VA 1996
Jeff Thompson Charlotte, NC 1996
Willie Tipton Davidsonville, MD 1998
Jim Theisen 1999
E.G. Thornberry Garland, TX 1999
John Townly Deerfield Beach, FL 2000
Don Tremblay Deerfield Beach, FL 1998
Gary Tryhorn Walnut Creek, CA 1999
Mickey Urmann Tampa, FL 1996
Frank Vargo Port Charlotte, FL 1998
Benny Villaverde Honolulu, HI 2000
Emmet Volenweider Roswell, GA 1998
Walt Wacha Sarasota, FL 1998
Connie Mack Ward Boone, NC 1996
Warren Watson N. Palm Beach, FL 1997
Jim Wessell Union, KY 1996
Richard West Nokesville, VA 1997
Art Whitaker Garland, TX 1997
Donald White Ellicott City, MD 1997
Joe Whitley Ft. Worth, TX 1998
Larry Whitley Knightdale, NC 1998
Harold Wiggns Taylormill, KY 1999
Sonny Williams Arlington, TX 1998
Roger Wilt Louisville, KY 1999
Calvin Wood Ellenwood, GA 1998
Gene Wood Hollywood, MD 1997
Freddy Young Grand Prairie, TX 1998
Jim Zink Fairborn, OH 1996
Andy Zitnay Columbia, MD 1998
Melvin "Wimpy" Zombro Woodbridge, VA 1997

Top of List


© 2001 The National Senior Softball Hall of Fame, All rights reserved.
Questions may be directed to info@seniorsoftballhof.org
Any technical issues with this site should be directed to webmaster@seniorsoftballhof.org.
Page designed by AF-Design<.